Staff

 Leadership Team

Trudi Bartle

Regional Executive Principal

Natalie Oldroyd

Head of Academy,  Assessment Lead,  Teaching and Learning, safeguarding

Laura Welbourne

Assistant Principal, Deep Learning, SENCO, Writing Lead

Tim Kelly

EYFS Lead, IT Lead, EYFS Teacher

Nathan Ullah

Deep Experience Lead, Maths Lead and Year 6 Teacher

Sharon Finn

Designated Safeguarding Lead, Behaviour Lead and HLTA

Samantha Capon

Child Protection Co-ordinator, Parent Liason Lead and HLTA

Liz Devaney

 Deep Support Lead, SENCO, Year 3,4,5 Teacher
Lynsey Coulman Curriculum Lead, NQT and Teach First Mentor

Teaching Staff

Francesca Whitfield

Year 1/2 Teacher, NQT

Michelle Howe

Year 2 Teacher, Reading Lead, NQT Mentor

Amy Dobson

Year 5 Teacher, NQT

Abby Storr

Year 3 Teacher, Science lead

Eloise Puckering

Year 6 Teacher, Humanities Lead, Curriculum Team

Laura Eggleton

EYFS/ Year 1 Teacher, Art and Design Lead

Iwan Heeley

 Year 4 Teacher, PE Lead

Olivia Ashworth

Year 1 Teacher, Jigsaw Lead

Kimberely Plummer

Teacher, Phonics lead

Laura Thompson

Teacher

Support Staff

Janet Tallant

Early Years Practitioner

Joseph Bough

Year 6 team, Cover Supervisor, PE Team Member, Lunchtime Lead

Katie Abbotts

Key Stage 2 intervention, Year 3/4/5,  Level 3 Teaching Assistant

Rachael Hewitt

EWB Lead, Jigsaw team, Cover Supervisor

Katie Shepherd

 Key Stage 1 Intervention, Jigsaw team, Cover Supervisor

Asmaa Bensallam

EAL intervention

Sharon Billham

Teaching Assistant, Year 1/2

Shirley Fenwick

Teaching Assistant, Year 6

Carole Hartley

Teaching Assistant, Year 3

Jackie Brough

Teaching Assistant, EYFS

Michele Collingwood

Teaching Assistant, EYFS

Kelly Parkinson

Teaching Assistant, Year 1/2

Donna Jackson

Teaching Assistant, EYFS

Tracy Garrard

Teaching Assistant, Year 1, Breakfast Club Lead

Kerstie Beech

Teaching Assistant, Year 3/4/5

Melanie Suggit

Teaching Assistant, Year 3/4/5

Ginny Oates

 iPASS 1:1 Support Assistant

Kayleigh Carter

Teaching Assistant, Year 2

Administration

Trish Maguire

Finance Manager, Health and Safety Lead,

Maria Shepherd

Attendance Lead, Admin officer

Shannon Capon

Admin officer

John Powdrill

Caretaker

Peter Suggitt

Caretaker

Elaine Sisson

Child Supervisory Support Officer

Susan Wilson

Child Supervisory Support Officer

Shabana Fazelat

Child Supervisory Support Officer

Wendy Reid

Child Supervisory Support Officer