Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Melanie   Hewitt

Associate Principal, Strategic Leadership, Monitoring, Assessment, Teaching and Learning, CPD

Natalie   Oldroyd

Assistant   Principal, Management, TLR Lead; Curriculum,

School   Direct/NQT Mentor

Leadership Team

Lynsey Coulman

Deep Support Lead, Leader of Learning:  Maths; School Direct/NQT Mentor

Amy England

Deep Experience Lead, Leader of Learning: Writing; School Direct/NQT Mentor

Sharon Finn

Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Emotional Well   Being Leader, Safeguarding/Designated LAC leader, Attendance, Behaviour

Tim Kelly

Leader of EYFS, E-Safety

 Elise Randle

 Deep Support Lead, SENCO

Carol Tennyson

Higher Level Teaching Assistant, SEN, Support   Staff

Michelle Howe

Director of Learning, Leader of Learning:Reading

Teaching Staff

Kim Davis

Leader of learning’s team member, Phonics, NQT Mentor

Laura Jeacock

Leader of learning's team member PE Co-ordinator

Rose Garn

Leader of learning’s team member, RE Provision

Nathan Ullah

Leader of learning's team member, Art and DT provision

Abigail Amor

Leader of learning’s team member, Music   Provision

Eloise Puckering

Leader of learning's team member, Geography and History provision

Sam Forrest

Leader of learning's team member PE Co-ordinator

Sarah Newlove

Leader of learning's team member, ICT Provision

Olivia Ashworth

Teacher

Laura Eggleton

Teacher

 Support Staff

Janet Tallant

Early Years Practitioner, EYFS

Joseph Bough

Cover Supervisor, P.E. Team Member

Samantha Capon

EWB member, Safeguarding Support

Katie Abbotts

Key Stage 1 PPA, Phonics

 Rachael Hewitt

 Cover Supervisor, EWB

Sharon Billham

Teaching Assistant, Maths Team

Jenny Blenkinsop

Teaching Assistant, EYFS

Shirley Fenwick

Teaching Assistant, Maths Team

Carole Hartley

Teaching Assistant, 1:1, Breakfast Club, Senior   Lunchtime Supervisor

Jackie Brough

Teaching Assistant, 1:1

Michele Collingwood

Teaching Assistant, 1:1

Kelly Parkinson

Teaching Assistant, EYFS

Donna Jackson

Teaching Assistant, 1:1

Tracy Garrard

Teaching Assistant, English Team, Breakfast Club

Kerstie Beech

Teaching Assistant, EWB

Katie Shepherd

Teaching Assistant, 1:1

Asmaa Bensellam

Teaching Assistant, 1:1

Melanie Suggit

Teaching Assistant, EYFS, English Team

Rachel Wilson

Teaching Assistant, EYFS

Janette Margetts

Teaching Assistant, iPASS 1:1

Kayleigh Carter

Teaching Assistant, 1:1

Melissa Fox

Casual Cover Supervisor,Teaching Assistant,

Administration

Trish Maguire

Finance Manager, Health and Safety

Maria Shepherd

Admin and Organisational Officer, Attendance

Nikki Leslie

Admin Assistant, EVC, Curriculum Enhancements,   School Council

John Powdrill

Caretaker

Peter Suggitt

Caretaker

 

Elaine Sisson

Child Supervisory Support Officer